Privacy And Cookies

Privacy policy for Hugo Rodrigues

All your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible. The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for the Hugo Rodrigues. All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the Hugo Rodrigues will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of 26 October 1998 (Law No. 67/98). Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other. Use of the Hugo Rodrigues assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Hugo Rodrigues team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

The ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP, the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third-party provider, uses cookies to display ads on our website;
With the DART cookie, Google may display ads based on visits the reader made to other websites on the Internet; Home Users can opt out of the DART cookie by visiting the Privacy Policy of the content network and Google ads.

The Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums. Home In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website, Which will make these advertisers (such as Google via Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as your IP address, your ISP, your browser, and so on. This function is generally used for geotargeting (Show Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon eg) or display targeted advertising to a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites regularly, eg). You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

Links to third party sites

The Hugo Rodrigues has links to other sites which, in our view, may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third-party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

about about

Lets Get Started

Contact us